Are there any limitations on number of foreign employees in a FDI Enterprises?

 

According to the Decree 34/2008 of the Government and Circular 08/2008 by the MOLISA, the limitation ratio of foreign employees in an enterprise was no longer effective. It means that an FDI Enterprise can employ as many expatriates as possible, provided that they are satisfied regulations in the above documents, such as having minimum five-year experience in career.